serving our family

ministry leaders

Deacons listed by their area(s) of ministry.

Ministry Leaders

Adult

  • Ambassadors - Scott MacDonald
  • Builders - Jerry Logan
  • Common Grounds - Granville Logan
  • Encouragers - Jamie Neidert
  • Everybody, Always - Chris Anderson
  • Family Class - Cliff Mann
  • Servants @ Heart - Dudley Brewer
  • Seekers - Scotty Sparks
  • Six40 - Todd Lee
  • Young Adult Ministry - Bruce Thompson
  • Young Adult Ministry - James Wilbeck

Children

  • Events - Jeff Sellars
  • Events - Sean Wallis
  • Environment - Steve Cayson
  • Environment - John Farris
  • Safety & Security - Dan Mitchell
  • Safety & Security - Randy Norton
  • Shepherding - Randy Harvell
  • Shepherding - David Sellers
  • Shepherding - Scott Stapler
  • Teach - Charlie Holt
  • Teach - Craig Igo
  • Teach - Tyler Moorer
  • Teach - David Shores
  • Technology - Derek Sanderson
  • Upward Basketball - Sammy Benson

Youth

  • Phillip Allen
  • Chris Anderson
  • Mark Berryman
  • Sammy Benson
  • Jeremy Blair
  • Hugh Brady
  • Dick Denton
  • Joel Essner
  • Curt Harrelson
  • Jeff Lindsey
  • Brandon Lusk
  • Brandon Moore
  • Jonathan Newby
  • Tom Pruett
  • Matt Reynolds
  • Mark Rudolph
  • Jon Shepherd
  • Patrick Tuten

Disaster Relief

  • Aaron Clark
  • Dave Clark
  • Jay Thomas

Global Missions

  • Middle East Missions - Tom Gates
  • Mission Cuba - Phillip Allen
  • Mission Lazarus - Lon Raby
  • Mission Upreach - Brandon Moore
  • Mission Upreach - Butch Kinzer
  • Scotland Missions - Conrad McRight
  • World Bible School - Phil Walker
  • World Bible School - Ray Carlisle
  • World Bible School - David Guy

Local Missions

  • Caring & Sharing - Phillip Rickman
  • Hispanics - Antonio Nava
  • Huntsville Inner City - Jerry Minor
  • Family - Brad Scott
  • Outreach and Community - Tom Gates
  • Outreach and Community - James Gober
  • Community Life Groups - Scott MacDonald
  • Community Life Groups - James Savage

Planning

  • Tom Pruett
  • Chris Smith 

Sunday Morning

  • Assisted Parking - Randy Sherrill
  • AV and Sound - Jim Bell
  • Building Lockup - David Roggendorff
  • Communion Preparation - Jim Savage
  • Communion Server Appointments - David Bell 
  • Contribution Counting - Joe King
  • Parking Assistance - Will Kistler
  • Worship - Carl Davis
  • Worship - Allen Reynolds

Other

  • Barnabas Sheet - Anthony Hooten
  • Environmental Control - Dudley Brewer
  • Facilities - Don Perkinson
  • Finance - Brian Hinson
  • Finance - Noel Tallon
  • Grounds/Lawn Care - John Paul Smith
  • Library - Byron Terry
  • Men’s Events - Charlie Holt
  • New Members - Lowery Riethmaier
  • Safety - David Guy
  • Social Media/Technology - Kevin Deasy
  • Transportation - Hugh Brady
  • Transportation - Brandon Frazier